UMAC2018 MEDAL AWARDS

Briana Xiao, Alexandra Ma, Elizabeth Pogrebetski, Idan Landa, Angela Ma, Sophie Ding, Farrell Chen,Terrance Li, Abigail La, Elvin Wang, Jaden Li, Chenuy Gao, Andrew Pun, Sophia Ma, Amy Lin, Mia Cao, Anny Ma, Ivan Chen,

Matthias Shao, Catherine Lo, Jay Gratzer, Emma Gratzer, Kate Gratzer,

Mithcell  Yim, Leean Xu, Chloe Chu, Serena Ma, Callie Chen, Isabelle He, 

Grace Yao,  Angelina Zhou, Emily Zhang, Isaac Lo, Emanuelle Cooper,

Zacharia Cooper, Gavriel Cooper, Akiva Cooper, Diana Birbraer, Chloe Hashem, Ruzanna Azatyan,  Milek Luo, Andy Li, Justin Lin, Benjamin Chernin,

Heather Lee, Polina Maximova,  Jonathan Wang, Joshua Yao, Michelle Yu,

Abigail Ho,Paula Tran,Emily Tran, Brandon Chen, Richard Wang, Olivia Zhen,

Hanlin Ouyang, Sean Carlo Tian, Ching Hei Lai, Yat Hei Lai, Cailyn Li, 

Elaine Yang, Helen Zheng, Sidney Au, George Mocanu, Sofia Lee,  Serena Xu, Raphael Lau, Enric Lee, Sofia Szeto

UMAC OMFA MEDALS

Daniel Lagover, Kayleigh Cheung, Rachael Chan, Chantel Laou, Jessica Yang, Michelle Ho, Karim Khakimov

SCHOLARSHIPS and TROPHY AWARDS – UMAC

UMAC  OMFA 

Kirsten Cheung, Oscar Low, Colin Wong, Natalie Yu, David Gao, Raffi Ohanian,  Vanessa Yu

UMAC  FLUTE

Katie Chan, Alice Lee 

UMAC  VOICE

Daniel Lagover 

UMAC  GUITAR  

Joshua Objubek- Thomas

UMAC  STRINGS

Adam Kulju, Jacqueline Yu

UMAC MUSICAL THEATRE TROPHY

Jordan Gurbin, Isaac Chan, Jocelyn Chau

UMAC STRINGS TROPHY 

Brian Xiao, Emily Kim, Cynthia Ding

UMAC  PIANO

Jolene Zhao, Colin Wang, Clara Facchinelli Louis Wu, Jorryn Yapadi, Alicia Lu,  Aiden Meng, Sabrina Pinchevski, Benjamin Chernin

UMAC  PIANO  TROPHY

Noah Bryan,  Allen Li,  Iris He, Owen Guan

UPS  NOVICE  AWARDS  

Brianna Ma, Ivan Chen 

UPS MULTI TALENT  AWARD

Helena Hao

UPS MOST PROMISING  AWARDS

Roland Ding, Emilia Huang

HARKNETT MUSICAL SERVICES SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS

Andrew Pun, Lily Liu, Skyler Chui, Vera Yeh, Hayley Ho, Hovan Ma, Cameron Doi, Ayrton Korpeev,  Holoong Lee

VAUGHAN ACADEMY OF MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP  AWARDS

Melissa Anastasakos, Rebecca Lee, Arda Ipek, Emily Tran, Paula Tran, Ethan Au, Jessica Levin, Salma Khakimov, Sofie Khilyamov, Jessica Tigchelaar, Ellie Khutornaya

TORONTO PIANO CENTRE  ADJUDICATOR’S  CHOICE AWARDS

Karim Khakimov(FLUTE)  Brandon Gornopolsky(COMPOSITION) Scarlett Lau(MUSICAL THEATRE) Christie Cheung(STRINGS) Ruben Ohanian(PIANO) Eli Blyuss(PIANO) Jessica Levin(VOCAL)  

RISHON TALKAR  ACHIEVEMENT in PIANO  AWARDS

Johnny Tahhan, Godfrey Liu

CONNIE GOH   EXCELLENCE in PIANO  AWARD

Matthew Alexandru Poru

EXCELLENCE in STRINGS  AWARD   

Evan Pyne

DR. ALEX MIRZOEV  TROPHY   AWARDS

BACH TROPHY               Emmanuelle Sievers

MOZART TROPHY          Karim Khakimov

PAGANINI TROPHY        Ian Ye

ZINA KISHINEVSKY   TROPHY AWARDS

CS  CONCERTO COMPETITION   WINNER  Emmanuelle Sievers

BEST OF UMAC  Vanessa Yu